Heaton-Mersey-Logo.jpg
 
Clubmark.jpg
 

Proudly sponsored by...

image-20220419000628-2.png
 

Team Selection Weekend 18th June GW9

15 Jun 2022

Team Selection

View the team selection for the upcoming fixtures.

1st Team

 HMCC 1st Xl vs Bredbury St Marks 1st XI

 Saturday 18th June 2022

 Heaton Mersey Cricket Club
        Green Ln
        Stockport
        SK4 2NF

Match Start at 1pm 

Meet at 10:45 am @ HMCC

 

1st Team - Starting XI

 

1. Josh Ainscough 

2. Alishan Khan

3. John Barnett

4. Craig Shirley

5. Luke Marshall

6. Jack Humpage (wk)

7. Hassan Rashid

8. Ishy

9. Waqar Rashid

10. Gurdit Singh

11. Tom Lavery (c)

 

2nd Team T20

 HMCC 2st Xl vs Cheadle 2nd XI

Thursday 16th June 2022

 Heaton Mersey Cricket Club
        Green Ln
        Stockport
        SK4 2NF

Match Start at 6pm 

Meet at 5:15 am @ HMCC

 

1st Team - Starting XI

 

1. Louis Mundin

2. Zeb Saleem

3. Ayaz Cheema

4. Shabaz Shafiq

5. Huxx Shah

6. Mo Malik

7. Faisal Maqsood

8. Abbas Shah (c)

9. Luke Lewis (wk)

10. Gurdit Singh

11. Humzah Wasim

 

2nd Team

 HMCC 2nd Xl vs Upton 2nd Xl 

 Saturday 18th June 2022

Upton Cricket Club
        Old Greasby Rd
        Birkenhead
        CH49 6LT

Match Start  12pm

Meet 11:15am @ Upton

 

2nd Team - Starting XI

 

1. Louis Mundin

2. Zeb Saleem

3. Ayaz Cheema

4. Jordan Barnett

5. Huxx Shah

6. Mo Malik

7. Faisal Maqsood

8. Abbas Shah (c)

9. Luke Lewis (wk)

10. Jonny Farrow

11. Humzah Wasim

 

 

3rd Team

 HMCC 3rd Xl vs Lindow CC 3rd Xl

 Sunday 19th June 2022

Lindow Cricket Club
        Upcast Ln
        Wilmslow 
        SK9 6EH

Match Start : 2pm

Meet at 1:15 pm @ Lindow

 

3rd Team - Starting XI

 

1. Rob Lisney (c) (wk)

2. Usman Ahmed

3. Aman Raza

4. Shabaz Shafiq

5. Usman Tarar

6. Shazad Suhail

7. Mo Shafiq

8. Jack Critten

9. Ali Raza

10. Zaid Maqsood

11. Haroon Ahmed

 

4th Team

 HMCC 4th Xl vs  Urmston CC 4th Xl

Sunday 18th June 2022

 Urmston Cricket Club
        Moorside Road
        Urmston  
        S41 5UU

Match Start : 2pm

Meet at 1:00pm @  Urmston

 

4th Team - Starting XI

 

1. Sharjel Taquor

2. Saad Zahid

3. Esa Manzoor

4. Ben Pagan

5. James Marsden

6.  Dipan Shah

7. Abdullah Khan

8. Gary Critten

9. James Wickham (c)

10. Mo Sami 

11.  Cazim Jaffry

*NOTE: This is not batting order*

 

Proudly Sponsored by:

1ST XI Sponsor:

2ND XI Sponsor:

Team Selection Weekend 18th June GW9